Searching...

 

 
 

The Bike Route , Inc.

Location & Directions 239-481-3376
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 6:00pm
Sat: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Sun: Closed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Accessories > Nutrition > Gels/Chewables > GU > GU Energy Gel Single Serve
 
GU GU Energy Gel Single Serve
  • Flavor: Tri Berry
  • Flavor: Vanilla Bean
  • Flavor: Chocolate Outrage
  • Flavor: Orange Burst
  • Flavor: Just Plain
  • Flavor: Espresso Love
  • Flavor: Lemon Sublime

GU GU Energy Gel Single Serve

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$1.85
 

Product Details

GU GU Energy Gel Single Serve

GU Energy Gel keeps you on top of your game. These great-tasting formulas thwart physical and mental fatigue and aid in recovery after any workout. Plus, the combination of 85% complex carbohydrates and 15% simple sugars speed absorption even at race-pace intensities. And, each Gel contains natural vitamins C and E and histidine which buffers lactic acid for added speed and less muscle soreness!

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode
    Tri Berry 00769493100054
    Vanilla Bean 00769493100023
    Chocolate Outrage 00769493100016
    Orange Burst 00769493100030
    Just Plain 00769493100047
    Espresso Love 00769493100078
    Lemon Sublime 00769493100085
    Back to top