Searching...

 

 
 

The Bike Route , Inc.

Location & Directions 239-481-3376
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 6:00pm
Sat: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Sun: Closed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clif Clif Shot Bloks

Clif Clif Shot Bloks

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$2.55
 

Product Details

Clif Clif Shot Bloks

Sodium depletion via sweat is the primary reason for muscle cramping in endurance athletes. By adding Clif Shot Bloks to your activities, you get sodium, carbohydrates and electrolytes, in 1 easy-to-ingest solution to help counteract the losses in your sweat. The Bloks can be eaten 15-30 minutes prior to activity to increase blood sugar levels, and then every 20-30 minutes during activity to maintain energy levels. Bloks come in chewable, great-tasting, 33-calorie cubes, making it easy to customize and track caloric and electrolyte intake during long outings and races.

Features and Information

  • View the nutritional information.
  • Also available in Cran-Razz, Lemon-Lime, Pina Colada, Black Cherry, Orange, Cola, and Margarita w/Salt.
  • Black Cherry, Cola and Orange contain caffeine for an extra boost.
 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode
    Pina Colada 00722252110671
    Black Cherry 00722252110640
    Orange 00722252110633
    Cola 00722252110664
    Margarita w/Salt 00722252110688
    Lemon-Lime 00722252110602
    Strawberry 00722252110626
    Cran-Razz 00722252110619
    Back to top